Day 2 - 14th December 2024 (Saturday)

08:00 – 08:40 Hrs Parallel Breakfast I II III IV V VI
Round Table Urine sediment examination in the era of Automation: Window into the kidney Round Table Overcoming common challenges in Learning Pathology Round Table Process improvement towards error reduction in laboratory Round Table Platelet indices in Dengue Round Table Basic Terminology and histomorphological patterns in Pathology Round Table Memberships of Professional bodies with special reference to IAPM
Dr Varsha Kumar
(Prayagraj)
Dr Siddhartha Datta Gupta
(Bangalore)
Dr Suchitra Sahoo
(Odisha)
Dr Anjali Khare
(Meerut)
Dr Shushruta Mohanty
(Berhampur)
Dr Ranjan Agrawal
(Bareilly)
08:40-08:45 Hrs
BUFFER TIME
08:45 – 09:30 Hrs    PROFERRED PAPERS & POSTER EVALUATION
9:30 – 9:40 Hrs
BUFFER TIME
09:40 – 10:40 Hrs
Dr Gaya Prasad Memorial Symposium
Topic : Milestones in Pathology- from histopathology to molecular biology
Dr Tanushri Mukherjee (Kolkata)
Dr Asawari Patil (Mumbai)
Dr Indranil Chakrabarti (Kalyani)
Dr Anand Bardia (Kolkata)
Dr Indraneel Dey (Kolkata)
10:40 – 11:40 Hrs
ICP Oration

Topic : TBD
11:40 -12:40 Hrs
Haematology Symposium

Moderator: Dr. Mayur Parihar (Kolkata)
Dr. Sanjeev Kumar (Delhi)
Dr. Gautam Bhagwat (Ujjain)
Dr. Asish Rath (Kolkata)
Topic : Acute Lymphoblastic Leukemia : From Bench to Bedside
12:40 – 13:10 Hrs
Guest lecture II

Dr. Lipsita Patnaik

Topic – Practical Approach to Pleural Biopsies- Mesothelioma & Mimics
13:10 – 13:50Hrs
LUNCH
13:50 – 14:00 Hrs
BUFFER TIME
14:00 -15:00 Hrs
Dr C I Jhala Oration

Speaker : Dr Anita Bhaduri (Ohio University, USA)
Topic : TBD
15:00 – 15:45 Hrs
Invited Guest Lecture III

Dr Abhay Satoskar (Ohio University, USA)
Parallel CME HALL B HALL C HALL D HALL E HALL F HALL G
15:45 – 17:00Hrs Oncopathology TAM (tumor associated macrophages ) Thyroid Encapsulated Thyroid Neoplasms- 2022 WHO Update Head & Neck Rocky landscape of sinonasal tumours. Miscellaneous Submicroscopic Pathology : Applications in 2024 Thoracic Approach to thoracic pathology from morphology to molecular Digital Digital Pathology; Past, Present & Future
Dr Priyadarshini Biswal
(Bolangir)

Dr Sandhya Sundaram
(Chennai)

Dr Geetashree Mukherjee
(Kolkata)

Dr Pragyan Lisha Panda
(Cuttack)
Dr Arijit Sen
(Delhi)

Dr Shipra Agarwal
(Delhi)

Dr Uma Nahar
(Chandigarh)

Dr Varsha Dhume
(Mumbai)
Dr Shramana Mandal
(Delhi)

Dr Varuna Mallya
(Delhi)

Dr Ipsita TMC
(Varanasi)

Dr Shivani TMC
(Kolkata)
Dr. Vinita Agrawal
(Lucknow)

Dr Nandeesh BN
(Bengaluru)

Dr MC Sharma
(Delhi)

Dr Govindaraj P
(Bengaluru)
Dr. Deepali Jain
(Delhi)

Dr Nalini Gupta
(Chandigarh)

Dr Aruna Nambirajan
(Delhi)

Dr Sunila Jain
(Delhi)
Dr. Rajiv Kumar Kaushal
(Mumbai)

Dr Sangeeta Desai
(Mumbai)

Dr Deepak Kumar Mishra
(Kolkata)

Dr Sujay Prasad
(Bangalore)
  Remaining PROFERRED PAPERS & POSTER EVALUATION (As per requirement)
Official Meetings
ICP GBM
17:00 – 20:00 Hrs HALL A
IAPM GBM
20:00 Hrs onwards Dreamcity Resorts, Bhubaneswar
BANQUET DINNER